Csun.Edu - Info csun.edu

csun.edu receives about 44,000 unique visitors and 220,880 (5.02 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $2,359.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,660,260.23. According to Alexa Traffic Rank csun.edu is ranked number 13,819 in the world and 0.0088% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Northridge, CA, 91330, United States and links to network IP address 130.166.238.195.

About - csun.edu

California State University, Northridge
How did csun.edu look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is csun.edu?

Daily Unique Visitors:
44,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,320,000
Daily Pageviews:
220,880 (5.02 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
13,819 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0088% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 71.8%92.2%4504
India 6.6%1.7%37288
Philippines 1.5%0.4%7747
United Kingdom 1.3%0.4%48989
Canada 1.2%0.3%34689
Egypt 0.9%0.2%24977
Sweden 0.7%0.3%15429
Iran 0.5%0.2%57797
Italy 0.5%0.2%75705

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
csun.edu
83.56%41.22%2.11
auth.csun.edu
21.95%9.37%1.83
mynorthridge.csun.edu
18.79%17.16%3.9
moodle.csun.edu
6.74%10.99%7.0
fs.csun.edu
5.07%1.33%1.12
cmsweb.csun.edu
3.47%2.27%2.8
library.csun.edu
2.91%1.32%2.0
ecs.csun.edu
2.81%0.76%1.2
uachieve.csun.edu
2.10%2.72%5.5
tsengcollege.csun.edu
1.83%1.59%3.7
sundial.csun.edu
1.47%0.34%1.0
csunshinetoday.csun.edu
1.04%0.35%1.4
idm.csun.edu
0.95%1.00%4.5
libproxy.csun.edu
0.89%4.30%21
shibboleth.csun.edu
0.76%0.22%1.2
suncat.csun.edu
0.55%0.90%7
studentaffairs.csun.edu
0.47%0.99%9
cmsreports.csun.edu
0.38%0.14%1.6
scholarworks.csun.edu
0.34%0.12%1.5
geogdata.csun.edu
0.32%0.10%1.3
digital-library.csun.edu
0.27%0.35%6
libnet.csun.edu
0.26%0.36%6
photoid.csun.edu
0.25%0.30%5
monkfish.csun.edu
0.21%0.09%1.8
metalab.csun.edu
0.21%0.09%1.7
mycsunsoftware.csun.edu
0.20%0.39%8
edutech.csun.edu
0.20%0.14%2.9
techsupport.csun.edu
0.19%0.16%4
OTHER
0%0.95%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush csun.edu
Domain:
  csun.edu
Rank:
  8,409
Organic Keywords:
  32,768
Organic Traffic:
  679,103
Organic Cost:
  $3,028,914.00
Adwords Keywords:
  97
Adwords Traffic:
  47
Adwords Cost:
  $818.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
7,157
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is csun.edu?

Facebook:
  2,880
Google +:
  77
Linkedin:
  57
Stumbles:
  57
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much csun.edu can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$2,359.00
Monthly Revenue:
$70,770.00
Yearly Revenue:
$861,035.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 203,651$2,335.88
India 3,755$6.01
United Kingdom 884$5.50
Canada 663$4.65
Sweden 663$3.53
Italy 442$1.54
Philippines 884$1.43
Iran 442$0.51
Egypt 442$0.36

How much money do csun.edu lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$425.63
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$12,768.96
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$155,355.69
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
38,431
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,152,927
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
14,027,283
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 36,657$420.46
India 1,051$1.68
Canada 166$1.16
Sweden 186$0.99
United Kingdom 141$0.88
Italy 75$0.26
Philippines 62$0.10
Iran 71$0.08
Egypt 22$0.02

How much is csun.edu worth?

Website Value:
$1,660,260.23

Where is csun.edu hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
130.166.238.195
ASN:
AS2152 
ISP:
California State University, Office of the Chancellor 
Server Location:
Northridge
CA
91330
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 130.166.238.195

How fast does csun.edu load?

Average Load Time:
(1124 ms) 69 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  93

Site Categories (dmoz)

California State University/CSU Northridge

What sites are related to csun.edu?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
X-Drupal-Cache: HIT
Etag: "1441643942.255-1"
Content-Language: en
X-UA-Compatible: IE=Edge,chrome=1
X-Generator: Drupal 7 (http://drupal.org)
Link: ; rel="canonical",; rel="shortlink"
Cache-Control: public, max-age=21600
Last-Modified: Mon, 07 Sep 2015 16:39:02 GMT
Expires: Sun, 19 Nov 1978 05:00:00 GMT
Vary: Cookie,Accept-Encoding
X-Request-ID: v-8bd93032-5583-11e5-bf6b-22000ba60c8f
X-AH-Environment: prod
Date: Mon, 07 Sep 2015 18:16:09 GMT
X-Varnish: 446526889 446447434
Age: 3852
Via: 1.1 varnish
Connection: close
X-Cache: HIT
X-Cache-Hits: 2511
Set-Cookie: BIGipServerSF_IT_ACQUIA=2948199222.20480.0000; path=/

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1988-03-31
Domain Age:
27 years 9 months 24 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.educause.edu...
--------------------------

Domain Name: CSUN.EDU

Registrant:
California State University, Northridge
18111 Nordhoff Street
Northridge, CA 91330-8216
UNITED STATES

Administrative Contact:
California State University, Northridge
18111 Nordhoff Street
Network Administration - 8216
Northridge, CA 91330-8216
UNITED STATES
(818) 677-1400
email

Technical Contact:
California State University, Northridge
18111 Nordhoff Street
Network Administration - 8216
Northridge, CA 91330-8216
UNITED STATES
(818) 677-1400
email

Name Servers:
SKIMMER.CSUN.EDU 198.188.2.5
SAP***ER.CSUN.EDU 198.188.2.***
NS1.CENIC.ORG
NS2.CENIC.ORG
NS3.CENIC.ORG

Domain record activated: 31-Mar-1988
Domain record last updated: 06-Apr-2013
Domain expires: 31-Jul-2016
Last update was 604 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
csun.edu widget